Chauffeured transfers in Miskolc · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Miskolc with the fare shown first
Miskolc arranges pre-booked transfers in Miskolc (Hungary). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in HUF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in HUF, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Miskolc, each with its page
- Nyékládházafrom HUF 15,645.0030 min
- Uni-Hotelfrom HUF 18,475.0040 min
- Szent Ferenc Hospitalfrom HUF 18,545.0040 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Miskolc requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Miskolc and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Miskolc
HUF 10,625.00
the cheapest route
30 min
Mezőkövesd Airport → Nyékládháza
Prices by route
Guide prices in Miskolc, in HUF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Mezőkövesd Airport → Nyékládháza30.7 km · 30 minHUF 15,645.00from
- Mezőkövesd Airport → Uni-Hotel36.5 km · 40 minHUF 18,475.00from
- Mezőkövesd Airport → Szent Ferenc Hospital36.7 km · 40 minHUF 18,545.00from
- Mezőkövesd Airport → City Hotel Miskolc37.2 km · 41 minHUF 18,800.00from
- Mezőkövesd Airport → Semmelweis kórház élelmezési részleg37.2 km · 42 minHUF 18,880.00from
- Mezőkövesd Airport → Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Vármegyei Központi Kórház és Egyetemi Oktatókórház Semmelweis Tagkórház37.2 km · 42 minHUF 18,880.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mezőkövesd Airport → Nyékládháza | 30.7 km | 30 min | HUF 15,645.00 | See details |
| Mezőkövesd Airport → Uni-Hotel | 36.5 km | 40 min | HUF 18,475.00 | See details |
| Mezőkövesd Airport → Szent Ferenc Hospital | 36.7 km | 40 min | HUF 18,545.00 | See details |
| Mezőkövesd Airport → City Hotel Miskolc | 37.2 km | 41 min | HUF 18,800.00 | See details |
| Mezőkövesd Airport → Semmelweis kórház élelmezési részleg | 37.2 km | 42 min | HUF 18,880.00 | See details |
| Mezőkövesd Airport → Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Vármegyei Központi Kórház és Egyetemi Oktatókórház Semmelweis Tagkórház | 37.2 km | 42 min | HUF 18,880.00 | See details |
Within Miskolc
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Miskolc, at the same fixed price.
- Edelény alsó → Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Megyei Központi Kórház és Egyetemi Oktatókórház21.1 km · 28 minHUF 10,625.00from
- Edelény alsó → Premier Hotel Miskolc22.7 km · 30 minHUF 11,345.00from
- Edelény alsó → Miskolc-Gömöri23.2 km · 32 minHUF 11,680.00from
- Edelény alsó → MAV Clinic24.2 km · 30 minHUF 11,870.00from
- Edelény alsó → City Hotel Miskolc24.2 km · 34 minHUF 12,190.00from
- Edelény alsó → Elisabeth Spa Health and Conservation Center24.2 km · 35 minHUF 12,270.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edelény alsó → Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Megyei Központi Kórház és Egyetemi Oktatókórház | 21.1 km | 28 min | HUF 10,625.00 | See details |
| Edelény alsó → Premier Hotel Miskolc | 22.7 km | 30 min | HUF 11,345.00 | See details |
| Edelény alsó → Miskolc-Gömöri | 23.2 km | 32 min | HUF 11,680.00 | See details |
| Edelény alsó → MAV Clinic | 24.2 km | 30 min | HUF 11,870.00 | See details |
| Edelény alsó → City Hotel Miskolc | 24.2 km | 34 min | HUF 12,190.00 | See details |
| Edelény alsó → Elisabeth Spa Health and Conservation Center | 24.2 km | 35 min | HUF 12,270.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Miskolc
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Mezőkövesd Airport
from HUF 15,645.00Airport
Mezőkövesd, Unnamed Road, 3400
See prices and book →Edelény alsó
from HUF 10,625.00Station
Edelény, 3783
See prices and book →Hernádnémeti-Bőcs
from HUF 16,790.00Station
Bőcs, 3574
See prices and book →Miskolc-Dorottya utca
from HUF 14,315.00Station
Miskolc, 3534
See prices and book →Miskolc-Gömöri
from HUF 11,680.00Station
Miskolc, 3526 Hungary
See prices and book →Miskolc-Tiszai
from HUF 12,425.00Station
Miskolc, Kandó Kálmán tér 1, 3527
See prices and book →Nyékládháza
from HUF 15,645.00Station
Nyékládháza, 3433 Hungary
See prices and book →Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Megyei Központi Kórház és Egyetemi Oktatókórház
from HUF 10,625.00Hospital
Miskolc, Szentpéteri kapu 72-76, 3526
See prices and book →Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Vármegyei Központi Kórház és Egyetemi Oktatókórház Semmelweis Tagkórház
from HUF 12,490.00Hospital
Miskolc, Csabai kapu 9-11, 3529
See prices and book →DVTK Medical
from HUF 13,805.00Hospital
Miskolc, Andrássy Gyula u. 94, 3534
See prices and book →Elisabeth Spa Health and Conservation Center
from HUF 12,270.00Hospital
Miskolc, Erzsébet tér 4, 3530
See prices and book →MAV Clinic
from HUF 11,870.00Hospital
Miskolc, Bajcsy-Zsilinszky utca 45, 3527
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Miskolc?
In Miskolc and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Miskolc centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in HUF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Miskolc?
The fare in HUF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Miskolc?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Miskolc?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Miskolc, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car